KNTFL second semi-finals | SCORES/PHOTOS

A strong wind was blowing to the northern end of the football ground which affected all four football games.

FOOTBALL

A grade

Lucindale 1.6, 3.8, 9.13, 12.15 (87)

Mundulla 4.1, 8.5, 8.7, 11.10 (76)

GOALS, Lucindale Football Club :Nick Cane 3, Riley Milne 3, Aaron Fielke 2, Luke Kelsh 1, Sam Teakle 1, Joshua Walker 1, Angus Eckermann 1; Mundulla :James Hinge 4, Darcy King 2, Jonte Dolling 2, Nicholas Mosey 2, Boyd Packer 1

BEST, Lucindale Football Club :Scott Spriggs, Aaron Fielke, Luke Kelsh, Thomas Logan, Duncan Ogilvie, Riley Milne; Mundulla :Jake McGrice, Nicholas Gregurke, James Hinge, Elliot Jaeschke, Nicholas Mosey, Darcy King

Reserves

Border Districts 2.3, 4.8, 5.10, 10.19 (79)

Mundulla 1.2, 1.2, 4.3, 5.4 (34)

GOALS, Border Districts :Sam Robinson 3, Oliver Gabbe 3, Samuel Linggood 2, Aaron Trowbridge 1, Jay Zeuner 1; Mundulla :Scott Little 3, Riley Braybrook 1, Corey Crawford 1

BEST, Border Districts :Andrew Pitt, Timothy Rogers, Oliver Gabbe, Kye Thompson, Brodie Adams, Dylan Moore; Mundulla :Jaidyn Box, Nathan Milligan, Adam Obst, Corey Crawford, Samuel Lewin

Senior colts

Kybybolite 5.3, 8.4, 12.12, 13.16 (94)

Penola 0.0, 2.2, 2.3, 4.3 (27)

GOALS, Kybybolite :Lucas Schultz 4, Lachie Pulford 2, Noah Baker 1, Weston Rata 1, Max Malone 1, Darcy Ewer 1, Oliver McInnes 1, Charlie Gardner 1, Elijah Owen 1; Penola :Jacob Robbie 2, Brad Gartner 1, Caleb Lythgo 1

BEST, Kybybolite :Oscar Clark, Elijah Owen, Brady Fox, Bailey Watson, Lucas Schultz, Charlie Yelland; Penola :Jack Kain, Taj Messenger, Brad Gartner, Flynn Kain, Kaleb Messenger, Aden Brand

Junior colts

Kybybolite 1.4, 8.8, 9.13, 12.22 (94)

Keith 3.1, 3.1, 3.1, 3.1 (19)

GOALS, Kybybolite :Charlie Hillier 3, Mitch Garwood 3, Remi Brown 3, Charlie Brodie 1, Ryan james O'Shaughnessy 1, William Freckleton 1; Keith :Joshua Altus 3

BEST, Kybybolite :George Malone, Remi Brown, Charlie Hillier, Jake Shepherd, Charlie Brodie, William Freckleton; Keith :Ethan Wood, Jake Qualmann, Thomas Hutchings, Joseph Thompson, George Campbell, Jack Hedges

NETBALL

A Grade - Keith 40 d Lucindale 34

A Reserves - Keith 47 d Penola 46

B Grade - Penola 59 d Lucindale 25

C Grade - Keith 45 d Naracoorte 32

17 & Under - Naracoorte 55 d Padthaway 30

16 & Under - Naracoorte 45 d Bordertown 43

15 & Under - Keith 51 d Kyby 39

13 & Under A - Keith 31 d Border Districts 26

This story KNTFL second semi-finals | SCORES/PHOTOS first appeared on Naracoorte Herald.