KNTFL interleague squads chosen

The KNTFL has chosen the initial training squads for its upcoming senior and junior representative football campaigns.

Training for the senior squad will start this Sunday at Naracoorte, with all junior trainings to start the following week. Full training and other details will be in this week's edition of the Budget, available at football grounds.

SENIORS

Coach Nick Murphy

Borders - Graham Hampton, Fraser Adams, Daniel Skinner, Rodney Oliver

Bordertown - Cam Sandercock, Josh Searle, Rory Tink, Brad Paech, U21 Reagan Tink

KL United - Alex Brown, Liam Vivian, Josh Larocca, Josh Jarred, U21 Blake Dodson

Keith - Tom Geyer, Seamus McMurray, George Johnson

Kingston - Tyler Baker, Tom Rogers, U21 Isaac Hewson, James Siviour and Jack Armfield

Kyby - David Warren, Matt Tonkin, Jamie Bittner, Tom Hunter, U21 Will Russell

Mundulla - Jake McGrice, James Hinge, Nick Gregurke, Nick Mosey, Tim Ballinger, U21 - Elliot Jaescke

Lucindale - Daniel McCarthy, Duncan Ogilvie, U21 - Luke Kelsh, Lachie Jones, Henry Tregoweth

Naracoorte - Brad Mitchell, Andrew Cheer, Jamie Bettoncelli, Josh Cother, U21 Sam Bates, Nick Lacey

Padthaway - Josh Vander Meer, Ray Jaensch, Jacob Eatts, Daniel Obst

Penola - Simon Berkefeld, Scott Merrett, Brad Bryant, Brock Egan, U21 Josh Currie

UNDER 17.5

Coach Scott Carberry

Border Districts - Harrison Turner, James Batchelor, Carl Hausler

Bordertown - Craig Fuentes, Reagan Tink, Ethan Smedley

Keith - Dylan Qualmann, Josh Walter, Tom Edson

Kingston - Campbell Watts, Jack Harding, Will Wiseman, Kaden Woodward

KL United - Will Braunstein, Liam Feder

Kyby - Bailey Watson, Oscar Peltz, Eli Owen, Chandler Borg, Tom Curnow, Bodhi Carberry, Oscar Clark, Charlie Gardner, Lucas Schultz

Lucindale/Padthaway - Tom Moyle-Read, Ray Schubert, Jacob Hutton, Jack Edmonds, Harry Aldridge, Harrison Rayner

Naracoorte - Will Walker, Zac Walker, Vince Latsombath, Luke Kelson, Fraser Williams, Adam Searle, George White

Penola - Sam Klemm, Sam Gartner, Jesse Martin, Jacob Robbie, Caleb Lythgo, Darcy Porter, Kane Whitehouse

UNDER 15

Coach Will Nolan

Border Districts - Dekoda Irvine

Bordertown - Henry Dahlitz

Keith - Ethan Rushbrook, Jack McAuley, Tom Llewellyn

Kingston - Darcy Wright, Ethan Murdock, Codee Weston

KL United - Patrick Munn

Kyby - Ollie McInnes, Angus Nolan, Brodie Pratter, Angus McKenzie, Henry Haynes, Noah Baker, Lachie Pulford

Lucindale/Padthaway - Sam Pitt, Matt Gould, Ben Frick, Cody Clarke

Mundulla - Mackenzie Pickering

Naracoorte - Harry Taylor, Darcy McKenny, Sam Thompson

Penola - Aaron Zerk, Jake Klemm, Taj Messenger

UNDER 14

Coach Craig Watson, assistant Paul Schroder

Bordertown - Medhi Ghulami, Harry Hayes

Keith - Josh Altus, Levi Sigston, Joe Thompson, Tom Hutchins, Tom Oliver, Jake Qualmann,Tom Qualmann

Kingston - Hudson Peel, Harrison Stenner, Luke Watson

KL United - Lochlyn Hahne

Kyby - Jake Shepherd, Charlie Hillier, Brad Ludwig, Tom Ellis, Remi Brown, George Malone, Will Freckleton, Sid Malone, Lachie McKenzie

Lucindale/Padthaway - Brad Hayes,Will Graetz, Richie Moorhouse, Myles Bittner

Mundulla - Austin Davies

Naracoorte - Tommy Anderson, Sam Pridham, Jack Ryan, Harry Schroder, Sam Leehane, Jack Steadman, Nick Wellington, Max Midwinter, Ben Johnson

Penola - Anders McShane, Brock Summerhayes, Lachie Neale

This story KNTFL interleague squads chosen first appeared on Naracoorte Herald.